Ranchi, Jharkhand 21 July 2014 :: The Award ceremony and Annual General Meeting of Jharkhand Wushu association concluded at The Hotel pinnacle .
The award was given to the medal winners of Jharkhand state by the officials of JWA and the Chief Guest Sri Amitabh Choudhry .
Before the Award ceremony the AG M of JWA was organised in which officials from different dist of the association were participated to discuss the different agenda of the promotion of wushu activities in Jharkhand.
During the programme Kunal Basu, Sunil Sahu Anil Jaiswal. Sanjeev Prasad, Rajkumar Jain, Vijay Kumar Limboo, Dr ramashanker Singh,Gokulanand Mishra, Ashish Jaiswal, Razi Ahmed, ratnesh Kumar Gupta, Shailendra Dubey, Kartik ram, A D Dwivedi , Dr Anshu Sahu were present.
During the award ceremony the award was given to JWA coach L Pradeep Kumar Singh, Deepak Gope, Razi ahmed and also to officials Uday Sahu ( team manger of Indian Team ) Ramashanker Singh ( team manger of Indian Team ) and Rajkumar Jain( team observer of Indian Team ).
The Award winners for the session 2013-14
1 | 2013-14 | (a) Singapore International Wushu Championship
Jurong, Singapore 18th to 23rd July 2013
|
Silver
|
Hamdan Khan
|
(b) 7th Asian Junior Wushu Championship
Manila, Phillipines 8th to 11th Aug 2014
|
Bronze | Jyoti Kumari
|
||
(c) 1st Sanshou Cup Wushu Championship
Shillong, Meghalya 1st to 4th Oct 2013
|
Silver
Silver Bronze Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze |
Shatrughan Singh munda
Balmadina Tigga Amasee Barla Payal Kumari Palvinder Singh Manish Barla Kaushalya Kumari |
||
(d) 13th Sub Junior National Wushu Championship
Bagalkot , Karnatka 18th to 23rd Oct 2013 OVER ALL 3RD
|
Gold 2 no
Bronze
Gold Silver Silver Silver Silver Bronze Silver 2 no Silver
Bronze Silver Bronze 2 no Bronze 2 no Bronze Bronze
Bronze Bronze |
Geeta Xalxo
do Manish Barla Anuradha Gupta Nishant Kachhap Neha Sharma Monika Shabnam Kerketta do Suryagni Sanyamat Priyanka Kamal do Sameer Titung do Manish Munda Rajesh Murmu Preeti Minj Sanju Kumari Anupa Jagrani Kerketta |
||
(e) 12th Junior National Wushu Championship
Imphal, Manipur 26th to 31st Dec 2013
|
Gold 2 no
Silver Silver Silver Bronze 3 no Silver Bronze Bronze 2 no Bronze Bronze Bronze Bronze |
Jyoti Kumari
do Shreya Kumari Geeta Xalxo Do Avinash Kumar Ganjhu Do Minu Munda Chandan Kumar Rajendra Oraon Reema Munda Rajesh Lakra |
||
(f) 59th National School Games
Delhi 2nd to 8th Jan 2014 Under 17 Boys 3rd Position Girls 2nd Position |
Gold
Silver Bronze Bronze Gold Silver Silver Silver Silver |
Deepak Oraon
Nishant Tirkey Shashikant Mahto Siddharth Kumar Priya Kumari Babli Kachhap Anuradha Gupta Priti Minz Shakuntla Kumari |
||
(g) 59th National School Games
Delhi 2nd to 8th Jan 2014 Under 19 Girls 3rd position
|
Silver
Silver Bronze |
Reema Munda
Deepika Kachhap Anjali Kumari |
||
(h) 22nd Senior National Wushu Championship
Jaipur , Rajsthan 6th to 10th Feb 2014
|
Silver
Silver Bronze Silver Bronze Bronze Bronze |
Sunita Gari
Shreya Kumari Do Minu Munda Sandhya Lakra Amasee Barla Kousalya Kumari |
||
(i) 12th Hongkong International wushu championship, shatin, Hongkong
March 2014
|
Bronze | Ranjeet Kumar |