CBSE East Zone Swimming Championshio 2016 :: The Opening Ceremony

23-taurianRanchi, Jharkhand | September | 23, 2016 :: The Opening ceremony of CBSE East Zone Swimming Championshio 2016 was held at Taurian World School, Ranchi

 Ram Balak Singh, an Ex-Army man, a 1970 Asian Games Silver Medalists and former Chairman of Jharkhand Swimming Association, was the  Guest of Honor at the Opening Ceremony. Raj Kumar, Vice President, Swimming Federation of India. Mr. Kumar is also an International Swimming Referee and serves on the CBSE Committee as Observer Technical Committee, Kamlesh Nanavati, General Secretary, Swimming Federation of India, Ahmedabad and Ajay Punj, General Manager, Radisson Blu, Ranchi were also present on this occassion.

It was a grand opening Ram Balak Singh, the Guest of Honor hoisted the CBSE Sports & Games flag and declared the CBSE East Zone Swimming Championship 2016 open. A solemn oath was taken by all sportspersons.  Ram Balak Singh, released a white dove as a symbol of peace and harmony and to set the tone of the games to be played with a spirit of true sportsmanship.

The championship begins as participants take their mark to make a big splash in the 25’ x 17’ pool to the loud shouts and cheering of their teams. Day one of the championship came to an exciting close with the final event results attached.

DAY 1
EVENT NO -1   1500MT FREESTYLE  U-19 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE TIME
1 ATHARV NANDAN SINGH ALMA MATER BAREILLY 23:25:55
2 SURYANSH SINGH THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 23:22:73
3 PULKIT VIDYARTHI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR 29:17:31
4 SANSKAR SINGH LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 32:50:55
EVENT NO -2   400MT FREESTYLE  U-19 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 AYUSHI UPADHYAY SUNBEAN ENGLISH SCHOOL VARANSHI 05:55:47
2 RITIKA GUPTA THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 09:22:29
3 MANAYA GAUTAM ALMA MATER BAREILLY 09:24:22
EVENT NO -3   100 MT BACK STROKE U-17 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 SHREYA  CHATURVEDI M.P.V. MANDIR ALLAHABAD 01:25:30
2 ARSHDEEP SINGH ALMA MATER DAY BOARDING BAREILLY 01:23:47
3 SHASHWAT DUBEY WOODBINE GARDENIA SCHOOL KANPUR 1:31:70
4 SACHIN YADAV STUDY HALL LUCKNOW 01:34:38
5 RANJAN ROY LUCKNOW PUBLIC COLLEGE LUCKNOW 01:39:39
6 ANANT VERMA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR 1:56:97
KUSHAGRA SINGH GAUR THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
EVENT NO -4   100 MT BACK STROKE U-17 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 ZEBA KHATOON TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI 03:03:18
EVENT NO -5   100 MT BACK STROKE U-14 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 RAVI YADAV LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 01:33:12
2 PRIYANSHU BISHT ALMA MATER DAY BOARDING BAREILLY 1:57:01
3 VISHAL CHATURVEDI M.P.V. MANDIR ALLAHABAD 01:41:00
4 KARAN JYOT SINGH THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 01:57:01
RAKSHAT CHAUDHARY MANAS STHALI BAREILLY
HARSH TEJASWI TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
EVENT NO – 6  100 MT BACK STROKE U-14 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 SHRADHA RAJ TANEJA ALMA MATER DAY BOARDING BAREILLY 01:35:01
2 VIDUSHI SANWAL CATHEDEAL SR.SEC.SCHOOL LUCKNOW 01:42:13
3 SHIVANGI RAJBHAR THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 01:49:56
NAMITA KUMARI TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI NOT COMPLETE
EVENT NO – 7  100 MT BACK STROKE U-19 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 ADITYA PRATAP SINGH LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 01:18:31
2 UTKARSH MISHRA SHRI SANATAN DHARM EDUCATION CENTER KANPUR 1:18:75
3 ANUBHAV JAI GANGWAR ALMA MATER BAREILLY 01:23:05
4 RAHUL UPPAL THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 01:28:40
5 PULKIT VIDYARTHI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR 1:43:91
6 MOJAFFAR ANSARI CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI 2:48:75
PRANAV GUPTA VIDYA BHAVAN PUBLIC SCHOOL BAREILLY
EVENT NO – 8  100 MT BACK STROKE U-19 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 ANANYA TRIPATHI THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 02:02:62
2 ANUSHKA CHADHARY ALMA MATER BAREILLY 03:47.66
EVENT NO – 9  100 MT BREAST STROKE U-17 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE TIMING
1 SACHIN YADAV STUDY HALL LUCKNOW 1:22:93
2 ABHISHEK MAURYA ALMA MATER BAREILLY 1:31:61
3 KARTIKAY SHUKLA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR 1:35:21
4 ARYAN GANGWAR WOODBINE GARDENIA SCHOOL KANPUR 1:36:70
5 KULDEEP CHAUDHARY LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 1:36:99
6 HIMANSHU KUMAR SINGH CENTRAL HINDU BOYS SR SEC SCHOOL VARANASI 1:46:19
HARSHDEEP SINGH MANAS STHALI BAREILLY
ASHIRWAD SHARMA TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
EVENT NO – 10  100 MT BREAST STROKE U-17 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 NANDIKA VERMA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL JAMSHEDPUR
EVENT NO – 11  50 MT BREAST STROKE U-14 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 ATUL RAJ TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI 0:45:66
2 SRAJAL AWASTHI WOODBINE GARDENIA SCHOOL KANPUR 0:45:93
3 HARSHIT TRIPATHI CENTRAL HINDU BOYS SR SEC SCHOOL VARANASI 0:46:09
4 ANKIT VERMA LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 0:46:97
5 KAPIL YADAV STUDY HALL LUCKNOW 0:47:69
6 ANSH TIWARI LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL LDA COLONY 0:49:94
ABHAY SHARMA ALMA MATER DAY BOARDING BAREILLY
ARYAMAN SINGH KARAMDEVI MEMORIAL ACEDMY KANPUR
ANSHUMAN BAJPAI LORD MOTHER PUBLIC SCHOOL ETAWAH
HARSH PRATAP SINGH MANAS STHALI BAREILLY
AKSHAT ASHISH ST.MICHAEL HIGH SCHOOL PATNA
SHUBHAM YADAV THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
EVENT NO – 12  50 MT BREAST STROKE U-14 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 MANJARI JAISWAL KT PUBLIC SCHOOL FAIZABAD 0:44:31
2 RIYA SRIVASTAV DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ETAWAH 0:46:87
3 BHAVANA MALAVIYA CENTRAL HINDU BOYS SR SEC SCHOOL VARANASI 0:48:25
4 PALAK SAHANI IMPERIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL VARANASI 0:50:87
5 SHIVANGI RAJBHAR THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 0:51:22
7 RIYA BHARGAVA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR 0:53:60
AASHI ANAND ST. KAREN”S HIGH SCHOOL DANAPUR
EVENT NO – 13  50 MT BREAST STROKE U-19 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 SAKSHAM SHARMA ALMA MATER DAY BOARDING SCHOOL BAREILLY 0:36:70
2 PRAYAS YADAV DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR 0:40:18
3 DEEPAK YADAV LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 0:41:60
4 VIGNESH DUTT VIDYA BHAVAN PUBLIC SCHOOL BAREILLY 0:43:66
5 DIVYANSU DUBY TJIS KANPUR 0:47:91
HARSH ORAON CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI
EVENT NO – 14  50 MT BREAST STROKE U-19 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 VAISHNAVI SAHU DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL JAMSHEDPUR 0:42:03
2 ANUSHAKA DAGA ALMA MATER BAREILLY 0:46:18
DIVYANSHU DUBEY THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
KASHISH VERMA THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
EVENT NO – 15  50 MT BREAST STROKE U-11 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 WAZHUL SAMAR LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 0:45:75
2 AKSHAT SINGH WOODBINE GARDENIA SCHOOL KANPUR 0:51:50
3 APURV KUMAR TIWARI KAIRALI PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI 0:54:91
4 ISHAN MUKHERJEE JAMSHEDPUR PUBLIC SCHOOL JAMSHEDPUR 0:58:69
5 VIDWANSH SANWAL CATHEDRAL SR.SEC SCHOOL LUCKNOW 0:59:50
6 PRASHAST PAUL BHENGARA TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI 1:00:81
EVENT NO – 16  50 MT BREAST STROKE U-11 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 RITISHA DAS JAMSHEDPUR PUBLIC SCHOOL JAMSHEDPUR 0:53:22
2 MISHTHI BAJPAI MARIAMPUR  SR SC SCHOOL KANPUR 0:54:68
3 ARYA AWASTHI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ETAWAH 0:57:87
4 SIYONAH SHYAM TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI 1:14:37
5 NANDINI BIYANI SAPPHIRE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RANCHI 1:45:34
6 YASHAWI MISHRA ALMA MATER BAREILLY 1:49:16
EVENT NO – 17  50 MT BREAST STROKE U-17 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 SACHIN YADAV STUDY HALL LUCKNOW 0:37:78
2 ABHISHEK MAURYA ALMA MATER BAREILLY 0:40:00
3 KARTIKAY SHUKLA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR 0:42:45
4 ARYAN GANGWAR WOODBINE GARDENIA SCHOOL KANPUR 0:43:03
5 VISHNU ANAND LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 0:45:09
6 HIMANSHU KUMAR SINGH CENTRAL HINDU BOYS SR SEC SCHOOL VARANASI 0:45:70
TARUN JAISWAL CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI
HARSHDEEP SINGH MANAS STHALI BAREILLY
ASHIRWAD SHARMA TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
EVENT NO – 18  50 MT BREAST STROKE U-17 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 NANDIKA VERMA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL JAMSHEDPUR
EVENT NO – 19  200 MT BUTTERFLY STROKE U-19 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 ATHARV NANDAN SINGH ALMA MATER BAREILLY 3:12:69
2 DEVANSH NISHAD THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 3:45:81
3 SIDDHARTH KHANDELWAL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR 4:14:84
4 VIGNESH DUTT VIDYA BHAVAN PUBLIC SCHOOL BAREILLY 4:18:47
5 DEEPAK YADAV LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND
EVENT NO – 20  200 MT BUTTERFLY STROKE U-19 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 Kalpana Raikwar THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 5:10:45
EVENT NO – 21  50 MT BUTTERFLY STROKE U-17 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 BISHWAJIT DUTTA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL JAMSHEDPUR 0:30:35
2 AKSHAY KUMAR ST.MICHAEL HIGH SCHOOL PATNA 0:35:00
3 TABREZ MALIK WOODBINE GARDENIA SCHOOL KANPUR 0:42:19
4 RIZWAN ALI LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 0:42:29
5 CHAITANYA PRAKASH SINGH TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI 0:57:53
PRIYANKA YADAV THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
KUSHAGRA SINGH GAUR THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
EVENT NO – 22  50 MT BUTTERFLY STROKE U-17 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 SHREYA RAI TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI 1:11:75
2 NANDIKA VERMA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL JAMSHEDPUR ABSENT
3 PRIYANKA YADAV THE JAIN INTERNEATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR NOT COMPT
EVENT NO – 23  50 MT BUTTERFLY STROKE U-14 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 NISHANT RAJ TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI 0:39:66
2 RATENDRA SINGH LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 0:40:90
3 LAKSHYA SUMAN SAH ALMA MATER DAY BOARDING BAREILLY 0:40:98
4 KAPIL YADAV STUDY HALL LUCKNOW 0:49:41
5 ADARSH RAJPUT THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 1:05:38
ARPIT TRIPATHI SUNBEAN SCHOOL LATHARA VARANSHI
EVENT NO – 24  50 MT BUTTERFLY STROKE U-14 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 BHAVANA MALAVIYA CENTRAL HINDU BOYS SR SEC SCHOOL VARANASI 0:52:19
2 AASHI ANAND ST. KAREN PUBLIC SCHOOL DANAPUR 0:55:47
3 RIYA BHARGAVA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR 0:57:69
4 TANISHKA VERMA THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 0:58:96
RAJ NANDANI SINGH KARAMDEVI MEMORIAL ACEDMY KANPUR ABSENT
EVENT NO -25   100MT FREESTYLE  U-19 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 UTKARSH MISHRA SHRI SANATAN DHARM EDUCATION CENTER KANPUR 1:03:00
2 SRIJAN JHA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR 1:12:09
3 NEEL ARYAN LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 1:19:50
4 SURYANSH SINGH THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 1:23:21
5 RAJ SHARMA ALMA MATER BAREILLY 1:25:56
6 PRANAV GUPTA VIDYA BHAVAN PUBLIC SCHOOL BAREILLY 1:26:25
SHUBHAM KUMAR DAS CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI
HARSH ORAON CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI
BITTU MINZ CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI
LALIT SHAKYA MANAS STHALI BAREILLY
ALFIZ HORO SAPPHIRE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RANCHI
HARSH ORAON CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI
EVENT NO -26  100MT FREESTYLE  U-19 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 AYUSHI UPADHYAY SUNBEAN ENGLISH SCHOOL VARANSHI 1:16:03
2 RASHIKA AGARWAL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR 1:26:28
ANANYA TRIPATHI THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
EVENT NO -27  100MT FREESTYLE  U-14 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 NISHANT RAJ TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI 1:14:41
2 ANSH TIWARI LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL LDA COLONY 1:10:19
3 PRIYANSH AGRAWAL STUDY HALL LUCKNOW 1:25:31
4  MOHD. SEMAAL KHAN ALMA MATER DAY BOARDING BAREILLY 1:26:15
5 ANURAG SUKLA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR 1:20:19
6 RAVI YADAV LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 1:20:97
JAIVEER SINGH PARIHAR DPS LUCKNOW LUCKNOW
ARYAMAN SINGH KARAMDEVI MEMORIAL ACEDMY KANPUR
AYUSH SINGH PARIHAR KARAMDEVI MEMORIAL ACEDMY KANPUR
ANSHUMAN BAJPAI LORD MOTHER PUBLIC SCHOOL ETAWAH
TARVINDER SINGH MANAS STHALI BAREILLY
AMAN KUMAR SAPPHIRE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RANCHI
KANISHK VERMA ST.MICHAEL HIGH SCHOOL PATNA
AYUSH SONI THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
VISHAL CHATURVEDI M.P.V. MANDIR ALLAHABAD
EVENT NO -28  100MT FREESTYLE  U-14 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 PALAK SAHANI IMPERIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL VARANASI 1:39:93
2 ARUNIMA VERMA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR 1:48:56
3 SRISHTI GRACE TOPPO CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI 1:54:81
4 ANJALI BHOJWANI THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 2:11:78
5 NAMITA KUMARI TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI 2:47:43
EVENT NO -29  100MT FREESTYLE  U-17 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 MIHIR SINGH STUDY HALL LUCKNOW 1:09:91
2 AKSHAY KUMAR ST.MICHAEL HIGH SCHOOL PATNA 1:17:28
3 VANSH SINGH LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 1:17:85
4 TABREZ MALIK WOODBINE GARDENIA SCHOOL KANPUR 1:18:63
5 KARTIKAY SHUKLA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR 1:20:23
TARUN JAISWAL CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI
HIMANSHU KUMAR SINGH CENTRAL HINDU BOYS SR SEC SCHOOL VARANASI
MANJOT SINGH MANAS STHALI BAREILLY
ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
PRIYANKA YADAV THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
EVENT NO -30  100MT FREESTYLE  U-17 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 AKIKSHA U SINGH STUDY HALL LUCKNOW 1:26:27
2 SHREYA RAI TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI 2:12:84
SHREYA SINGH ST.MICHAEL HIGH SCHOOL PATNA AB
EVENT NO – 31  100 MT BUTTERFLY STROKE U-19 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 ADITYA PRATAP SINGH LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 1:12:32
2 ATHARV NANDAN SINGH ALMA METER DAY BOARDING BAREILLY 1:22:94
3 SIDDHARTH KENDEWAL DPS KANPUR 1:40:85
4 DEVANSH NISHAD THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 1:38:12
EVENT NO – 32  100 MT BUTTERFLY STROKE U-19 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 KALPANA RAIKWAR THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 1:27:41
2 AYUSHI UPADHYAY SUNBEAN ENGLISH SCHOOL VARANSHI 2:21:87
SIDDHARTH KHANDELWAL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR AB
EVENT NO -33  100MT FREESTYLE  U-11 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 PIYUSH KUMAR SINGH VIDYA BHARTI CHINMAYA VIDYALAYA JAMSHEDPUR 1:17:88
2 ISHAAN RASTOGI LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 1:22:38
3 YASH VIRHMAN ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL FAIZABAD 1:31:12
4 ISHAN MUKHERJEE JAMSHEDPUR PUBLIC SCHOOL JAMSHEDPUR 1:33:84
5 ABHINESH VERMA LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 1:36:96
6 ARPIT TRIPATHI SUNBEAN SCHOOL LATHARA VARANSHI 1:44:29
TUHIN SINGH SAPPHIRE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RANCHI
VISHAL KUMAR TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
ATHARV NANDAN SINGH ALMA MATER BAREILLY
EVENT NO -34  100MT FREESTYLE  U-11 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 SONALI KUMARI TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI 2:46:94
ANVESHA KESHARI SUNBEAN SCHOOL LATHARA VARANSHI AB
EVENT NO – 35  100 MT BUTTERFLY STROKE U-17 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 BISHWAJIT DUTTA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL JAMSHEDPUR 1:13:41
2 AVIRAL AWASTHI WOODBINE GARDENIA SCHOOL KANPUR 1:28:36
3 RIZWAN ALI LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 1:53:69
KUSHAGRA SINGH GAUR THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR DISQUALIFIED
EVENT NO – 36  100 MT BUTTERFLY STROKE U-17 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 PRIYANKA YADAV THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 3:44:50
NANDIKA VERMA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL JAMSHEDPUR AB
EVENT NO – 37   4X100 MT MEDLEY RELAY U-19 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 ANUBHAV J GANGWAR ALAMA MATER BAREILLY 5:25:10
SAKSHAM SHARMA ALAMA MATER BAREILLY
ATHARV NANADAN SINGH ALAMA MATER BAREILLY
NILESH RAJPUT ALAMA MATER BAREILLY
RAJ SHARMA ALAMA MATER BAREILLY
2 ADITYA PRATAP SINGH LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 5:32:15
VIVEK LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND
PRINCE YADAV LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND
NEEL ARYAN LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND
DEEPAK YADAV LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND
3 PRAYAS YADAV DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR 6:11:60
PULKIT VIDYARTHI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR
SRIJAN JHA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR
SIDDHARTH KHANDELWAL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KANPUR
4 DIVYANSHU DUBEY THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 6:33:94
DEVANSH NISHAD THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
SURYANSH SINGH THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
RAHUL UPPAL THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
SHUBHAM KUMAR DAS CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI
MOJAFFAR ANSARI CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI
HARSH ORAON CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI
BITTU MINZ CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI
SHUBHAM KUMAR DAS CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI
HARSH OROAN CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI
MOJAFFAR ANSARI CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI
BITTU MINZ CAMBRIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI
EVENT NO – 38   4X100 MT MEDLEY RELAY U-19 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 ANUSHAKA DAGA ALAM MATER BAREILLY 08:32:53
ANUSHKA CHADHARY ALMA MATER BAREILLY
NAVNEET KAUR ALMA MATER BAREILLY
MANAYA GAUTAM ALMA MATER BAREILLY
2 RITIKA GUPTA THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 09:04:37
KASHISH VERMA THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
KALPANA RAIKWAR THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
ANANYA TRIPATHI THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
EVENT NO – 39   4X100 MT MEDLEY RELAY U-17 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 ARYAN GANGWAR WOODBINE GARDENIA SCHOOL KANPUR 05:56:62
SHASHWAT DUBEY WOODBINE GARDENIA SCHOOL KANPUR
AVIRAL AWASTHI WOODBINE GARDENIA SCHOOL KANPUR
TABREZ MALIK WOODBINE GARDENIA SCHOOL KANPUR
2 RIZWAN ALI LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 06:23:62
VANSH SINGH LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND
KULDEEP CHAUDHARY LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND
VISHNU ANAND LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND
RANJAN ROY LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND
3 ARSHDEEP SINGH ALMA MATER BAREILLY 07:24:78
ABHISHEK MAURYA ALMA MATER BAREILLY
SAKSHAM KANNOJIA ALMA MATER BAREILLY
DEEPENDRA GANGWAR ALMA MATER BAREILLY
4 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI 08:40:12
ASHIRWAD SHARMA TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
SHANU TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
CHAITANYA PRAKASH SINGH TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
VIBHU AGARWAL TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
EVENT NO – 40    4X100 MT MEDLEY RELAY U-17 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 SAKSHI KUMARI TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI 14:22:03
SHREYA RAI TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
ZEBA KHATOON TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
ASHWITA SINGH TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
ARTI KUMARI TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
EVENT NO – 41    4X100 MT MEDLEY RELAY U-14 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 RATENDRA SINGH LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 06:41:01
RAVI YADAV LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND
ARUN KUMAR LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND
ANKIT VERMA LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND
NIKHIL YADAV LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND
2 SHUBHAM KUMAR TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI 07:00:03
HARSH TEJASWI TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
ATUL RAJ TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
NISHANT RAJ TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
ANANYA PRAKASH SINGH TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
3 RAGHAV RAJPUT ALMA MATER DAY BOARDING BAREILLY 07:11:97
PRIYANSHU BISHT ALMA MATER DAY BOARDING BAREILLY
LAKSHYA SUMAN SAH ALMA MATER DAY BOARDING BAREILLY
ABHAY SHARMA ALMA MATER DAY BOARDING BAREILLY
 MOHD. SEMAAL KHAN ALMA MATER DAY BOARDING BAREILLY
4 AYUSH SONI THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 09:10:31
KARAN JYOT SINGH THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
SHUBHAM YADAV THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
ADARSH RAJPUT THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
EVENT NO – 42    4X100 MT MEDLEY RELAY U-14 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 SHIVANGI RAJBHAR THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR 09:14:19
ANJALI BHOJWANI THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
TANISHKA VERMA THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
SHRADHA GUPTA THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL KANPUR
EVENT NO – 43    4X50 MT MEDLEY RELAY U-11 BOYS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 VISHAL KUMAR TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI 03:59:39
PRASHAST PAUL BHENGARA TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
HARSHIT KUMAR TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
SANATH SINGH TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
GARV EKKA TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
2 UDIT MISHRA LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND 03:59:56
WAZHUL QAMAR LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND
ABHINESH VERMA LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND
SAURABH SINGH LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VINMRAKHAND
EVENT NO – 44    4X50 MT MEDLEY RELAY U-11 GIRLS
POSITION NAME OF  THE SWIMMER SCHOOL NAME PLACE
1 JYOTI SINGH TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI 05:27:01
SONALI KUMARI TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
SIYONAH SHYAM TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
MUSKAN KUMARI TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI
BARKHA RAI TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL RANCHI

Leave a Reply