Complete Match Schedule and Timetable of Champions League T20 2014.
There are two groups –
Group A
Kolkata Knight Riders (India),
Dolphins (South Africa),
Perth Scorchers (Australia),
Chennai Super Kings (India)
and one of the Qualifiers.
Group B
Kings XI Punjab (India),
Hobart Hurricanes (Australia),
Cape Cobras (South Africa),
Barbados Trident from West Indies
and another Qualifier.
One of the star sides, Mumbai Indians (India) will play the qualifying stage match to move to Group B. The other teams playing the qualifiers are Lahore Lions (Pakistan), Northern Knights (New Zealand) and Southern Express (Sri Lanka)
Match | Date | Team | Time | Venue | |
Schedule of Qualifying Stage Matches | |||||
1 | September 13 | Northern Knights vs Southern Express | 4:00 PM | Raipur | |
2 | September 13 | Mumbai Indians vs Lahore Lions | 8:00 PM | Raipur | |
3 | September 14 | Northern Knights vs Lahore Lions | 4:00 PM | Raipur | |
4 | September 14 | Mumbai Indians vs Southern Express | 8:00 PM | Raipur | |
5 | September 16 | Southern Express vs Lahore Lions | 4:00 PM | Raipur | |
6 | September 16 | Mumbai Indians vs Northern Knights | 8:00 PM | Raipur | |
Schedule of Group Stage Matches | |||||
Match | Group | ||||
1 | A | September 17 | Kolkata Knight Riders vs Chennai Super Kings | 8:00 PM | Hyderabad |
2 | B | September 18 | Kings XI Punjab vs Hobart Hurricanes | 8:00 PM | Mohali |
3 | B | September 19 | Cape Cobras vs TBD* | 8:00 PM | Raipur |
4 | A | September 20 | Dolphins vs Perth Scorchers | 4:00 PM | Mohali |
5 | B | September 20 | Kings XI Punjab vs CPL Champions* | 8:00 PM | Mohali |
6 | B | September 21 | Cape Cobras vs Hobart Hurricanes | 4:00 PM | Hyderabad |
7 | A | September 21 | Kolkata Knight Riders vs TBD* | 8:00 PM | Hyderabad |
8 | A | September 22 | Dolphins vs Chennai Super Kings | 8:00 PM | Bengaluru |
9 | B | September 23 | Hobart Hurricanes vs TBD* | 8:00 PM | Raipur |
10 | A | September 24 | Kolkata Knight Riders vs Perth Scorchers | 8:00 PM | Hyderabad |
11 | A | September 25 | Chennai Super Kings vs TBD* | 8:00 PM | Bengaluru |
12 | B | September 26 | Cape Cobras vs CPL Champions* | 4:00 PM | Mohali |
13 | B | September 26 | Kings XI Punjab vs TBD* | 8:00 PM | Mohali |
14 | A | September 27 | Dolphins vs TBD* | 4:00 PM | Bengaluru |
15 | A | September 27 | Perth Scorchers vs Chennai Super Kings | 8:00 PM | Bengaluru |
16 | B | September 28 | Hobart Hurricanes vs CPL Champions | 4:00 PM | Mohali |
17 | B | September 28 | Kings XI Punjab vs Cape Cobras | 8:00 PM | Mohali |
18 | A | September 29 | Kolkata Knight Riders vs Dolphins | 8:00 PM | Hyderabad |
19 | A | September 30 | Perth Scorchers vs TBD* | 4:00 PM | Bengaluru |
20 | B | September 30 | TBD* vs CPL Champions* | 8:00 PM | Bengaluru |
Schedule of Knockout Stage Matches | |||||
Semi-final 1 | October 2 | A1 vs B2 | 4:00 PM | Hyderabad | |
Semi-final 2 | October 2 | B1 vs A2 | 8:00 PM | Hyderabad | |
Final | October 4 | TBD vs TBD | 8:00 PM | Begaluru |