Lens Eye - News Portal - Tenth Jharkhand State Sub Junior Wushu championship : Ranchi stood 1st in the overall medal tally.
Latest News Sports Top News

Tenth Jharkhand State Sub Junior Wushu championship : Ranchi stood 1st in the overall medal tally.

Lens Eye - News Portal - Tenth Jharkhand State Sub Junior Wushu championship : Ranchi stood 1st in the overall medal tally.Ranchi, Jharkhand 12 May 2014 :: Tenth Jharkhand State Sub Junior Wushu championship conducted successfully at Thakur Vishwanath Sahdeo Indoor Stadium, Mega sports Complex, Ranchi . Approx 450 participants from different disticts of Jharkhand participated in this championship.

Ranchi stood 1st in the overall medal tally , while Dhanbad stood 2nd and Chatra stood 3rd place The Chief Guest of the closing ceremony was  S N Pradhan(IPS)  and other guests were  Kunal Basu , Sunil Sahu , Rajkumar Jain, Sanjiv Sinha, Tilak Paul,  Uday Sahu ,  Shashikant Pandey, Razi Ahmed,  Gokuland Mishra, Wahid,  L Pradeep Kumar Singh ,Sanjay Mandal distributed the medals and certificates to the winners.

The technical officials behind the success of this championship were  L Pradeep Kumar singh,  A D Dwivedi,  Shailendr Dubey, Deepak Gope, Ratnesh Kumar, Razi Ahmed, Shashikant Pandey,  Rizwan ansari, Sushil Kachhap and Kartik Ram.

The programme ended with vote of thanks by Shivendra Dubey, General secretary , Jharkhand Wushu association.

OVER ALL CHAMPION

RANCHI              –         1ST (with 114 points)

DHANBAD                    –         2ND (with 61 points)

 

CHATRA              –         3RD (with50points)

 

10th Jharkhand State Sub Junior Wushu Championship

19th Jan 2014

11th – 12th May 2014

SUB JUNIOR ( Sanshou):

Below 20 KG (Boys)
VINAY DHANBAD I
SUNIL CHATRA II
SUMEET DHANBAD III
SUDHANSHU RANCHI III
Below 24 KG (Boys)
NISHANT KACHHAP RANCHI I
ASHISH TOPPO RANCHI II
RAJU KUMAR MANDAL DHANBAD III
RISHABH PRAMANIK RANCHI III
Below 28 KG (Boys)
ASHISH ORAON RANCHI I
RAJ KHAN DHANBAD II
AKHIL ROSHAN RANCHI III
ANUJ KUJUR DHANBAD III
                                                   Below 32 KG(Boys)
RITESH TOPO RANCHI I
RITK RAJ PANDEY RANCHI II
BINAY XALXO RANCHI III
PANKAJ BARA RANCHI III
Below 36 KG (Boys)
PRAVEWEN I
BALJEET SONGH II
ABHISHEK VERMA III
ASHISH KUMAR III

 

Below 40 KG (Boys)
SANDESH TOPPO DHANBAD I
RAHUL DEKA RANCHI II
SANJAY RAM RANCHI III
SUBHAS MANJHI CHATRA III

 

Below 44 KG (Boys)
RAVI EKKA RANCHI I
SURAJ DEV DHANBAD II
NILESH TIEKEY RANCHI III
RAHUL KUMAR CHATRA

 

Below 48 KG (Boys)
RAJESH MURMU DHANBAD I
VIMAL DHANBAD II
SUMEET ORAON

SHEKHAR

RANCHI

DHANBAD

III

III

 

Below 52 KG (Boys)

SHASHIKANT MAHTO RANCHI I
RAMLAL KUMAR CHATRA II
NISHANT RONALD TOPPO GUMLA III
PANKAJ RAJAK DHANBAD III
Below 56 KG (Boys)
ABDUL BARIK GUMLA I
VASHU DHANBAD II
ROSHAN CHATRA III
MD NAWAJ SIDDIQI EAST SINGHBHUM III

10th Jharkhand State Sub Junior Wushu Championship

19th Jan 2014

11th – 12th May 2014

SUB JUNIOR( Sanshou) :

Below 20 KG (Girls)
ANUPA JAGRANI DUNGDUNG RANCHI I
ASCHARYA DHANBAD II
ANAMIKA KISPOTTA RANCHI III
OSIN TOPPO RANCHI III
Below 24 KG (Girls)
SUSMITA TIRKEY RANCHI I
BABLEE DHAANBAD II
PUJA KUMARI CHATRA III
PRITI KUMARI RANCHI III
Below 28 KG (Girls)
VINITA TOPPO RANCHI I
PUJA KUMARI RANCHI II
PRIYA HAZRA DHANBAD III
SUJATA LAKRA RANCHI III
                                                   Below 32 KG (Girls)
SANJU KUMARI DHANBAD I
SABITA MUNDA E SINGHBHUM II
BHARATI DHANBAD III
SUCHITA KACHHAP RANCHI III
                                                   Below 36 KG (Girls)
SANDHYA MUNDA E SINGHBHUM I
ASHA PRAMANIK E SINGHBHUM II
SONALI HANSH RANCHI III
SUNITA KUMARI DHANBAD III
                       ROSA                               Below 40 KG (Girls)
GANGA KARMKAR E SINGHBHUM I
AJANI KUMARI RANCHI II
EKTA ROSA RANCHI III
RUBI XALXO RANCHI III
                                                   Below 44 KG (Girls)
PALLAVI GARI I
DEEPSIKHA II
PRIYANKA KUMARI   YADAV III
                                                   Below 48 KG (Girls)
DIKSHA KUMARI DHANBAD I
MANMEET DHANBAD II
RAJNI KUMARI NAYAK Ranchi III
PARUL GARI RANCHI III
                                                   Below 52 KG (Girls)
PHOOL KUMARI RANCHI I
SUNITA MUNDA RANCHI II
SUSHMITA MINZ RANCHI III
KAVITA GOSWAMI DHANBAD III
                                                   Below 56 KG (Girls)
ANJALI   SALONI KUMARI RANCHI I
RIYA TIGGA RANCHI II

 

10th Jharkhand State Sub Junior Wushu Championship

19th Jan 2014

11th – 12th May 2014

 

SUB JUNIOR(Taolou) :

SUB JUNIOR
Nanquan(Girls)    
Geeta Xalxo Ranchi I
Neha Sharma Chatra II
Purnima Kumari Ranchi III
Chanquan(Girls) C    
Nisha Kumari Chatra I
Rita Mahto Ranchi II
Tanushree Ranchi III
Mahwish praween Ranchi
Chanquan(Boys) C    
Nikhil Kumar Singh Chatra I
Aayuman Kumar Ranchi II
Sourav Mahto Ranchi III
Nanquan(Boys)    
Sameer Titung Chatra I
Shivam Oraon Chatra II
Abhishek Heren Ranchi III
Taichi(Boys)    
Vishal Kiumar Ganjhu Chatra I

 

Chanquan(Boys) B    
Manish Munda Ranchi I
Anil Ganjhu Chatra II
Chanquan(Girls) B
Priyanka Kamal Chatra I
Babli Kachhap Ranchi II

 

Nangun(Boys)    
Sameer Titung Chatra I
Shivam Oraon Chatra II
Abhishek Heranj Ranchi III

 

 

Nangun(Girls)    
Geeta Xalxo Ranchi I
Neha Sharma Chatra II

 

 

 

Share

Leave a Reply