Top News

New Sub Committee for Federation of Jharkhand Chamber of Commerce & Industries.

Ranchi, 12 September 2012 :: New Sub Committee for Federation of Jharkhand Chamber of Commerce & Industries.

S.No      Name of Sub Committee                       Name of Chairman

1 Branding of Chamber through Postage stamp: Govind Pd Dalmia(Jasidih)

2  Automobile                                                         : Shri Paramjit Singh Bhasin

3  Banking & Finance                                            :   Shri Mahendra Kr. Jain (C.A)

4  Central Excise & Customs, Service Tax        :  Shri Arun Chhawchharia

5  Chamber Patrika                                               : Shri Kamal Jain

6   Civic Amenities                                               : Shri Prem Kataruka

7   Chamber  Spokes Person                              :Shri Suresh Ch. Agarwal

8  Commercial Taxes                                          :Shri Dindayal Burnwal

9  Constitution Committee                                 :Shri R.K. Garodia (CA)

10 Construction & Real Estate Development  :Shri R.S. Agarwal

11  Direct Taxes                                                   :Shri Sanjay Sahu

12 Energy HT & LT                                             : Shri N.K.Patodia

13 Environment and Safety                                : Shri Kishan Agarwal

14  Chamber Building Maintenance & Film      :Shri  Anand Jalan

15 Forest & Timber                                             :  Shri Lalit Kejriwal

16 Law & Order & Traffic                                   :Shri Shyam Sunder Agarwal

17 Membership Extension                                  :Shri Mukesh Jajodia

18 LPG (Trade & Petroleum                              : Shri Ravi Bhatt

19   Railway                                                           :Shri C.C.Vermani

20    Health Industry                                          :Shri Jwahar Taneja

21Tele Communication                                       :Shri Anil Agarwal

22 Membership Record & RTI                          : Shri Manish Saraf

23 Retail Trade                                                    :Shri Yogendra Pd. Poddar

24  Road Transport Goods                                 : Shri Sanjay Jain

25 Labour, Weight & Measures                         :Shri Pramod Sarswat

26 Textile Trade Wholesale & Retail                :Shri Amar Chand Begani

27  Tourism                                                          :Shri Shailesh Agarwal

28   Website                                                         : Shri Anand Goel

29  Wholesale Trade Foodgrain                        :Shri Shambhu Pd. Gupta

30  Medicine Trade                                            : Md. Jamal

31 Hosiery Readymade                                     :Shri Rakesh Murarka

32  Hotel Restaurant                                         :Shri Mohit Narsaria

33  Public Relation                                             : Shri Manoj Tulsyan

34  Anti Coruption                                             : Shri Kunal Ajmani

35 Infrastructure Development                      :Shri Anjali Jain

36  Legal                                                             :Shri Rahul Saboo

37   Women Enterpreneur                               : Smt. Soni Mehta

38  Transport Air                                              : Shri Dinesh Sahu

39   Youth Enterpreneur                                 :Shri Rakesh Rara

40  Master Plan                                                :Shri Chandrakant Raipat

41 Health (Eye Care)                                       :Dr. Bharti Kashyap

42 Members Directory                                    :Shri Rahul Maroo

43   Advisory Committee of Past President :Shri Arjun Jalan

44  Mines & Mineral                                       :Shri Shishir Poddar

45 Industry                                                       :Shri Vijay Parliwal

46  Pollution Control                                        : Smt. Poonam Anand

47  Town Ship Development                           :Sri Pramjeet Singh Tinku

48  State Level Co-ordination of all Chamber : Shri Manoj Naredi

49   Co-ordination with Local Bodies             :Shri Sanjeev Vijaywargiya

 

Share

Leave a Reply